Test Series for NEET 2020


DOCTOR ZONE, apart from classroom courses, offers  Test Series for NEET 2020, Test Series are framed to help aspirants "Rehearse the way to success" and hence it is as per the syllabus and pattern of the examination.

DOCTOR ZONE 'S Test Series includes multiple tests  which are as per the pattern and syllabus of various exam, enabling an aspirant's holistic preparation.

For More Details:-
call @ +91-8391859066 or 
Email:- doctorszoneslg@gmail.com

Who Designs  DOCTORS ZONE TEST SERIES QUESTIONS?

Questions are designed and developed by dedicated R & D wing of DOCTORS ZONE , which comprises of renowned faculties. We understand studying and understanding concepts is one thing and application of same in the numerical problems needs practice. Hence, test series are designed for thorough coverage of full syllabus and helps students to remove any loopholes.

NCERT BASED Question Paper NEET – 2020

7th June – 24th July 2020

Time : 11am to 2pm, 

Duration : 3hours

Mode of examination : Online / Offline

Minor Test -1

7th June (Sunday)

PHYSICS   : UNITS AND MEASUREMENTS, MOTION IN A STRAIGHT LINE, MOTION IN A PLANE, LAWS OF MOTION, WORK, ENERGY AND  POWER.            CHEMISTRY : SOME BASIC CONCEPTS OF CHEMISTRY, STRUCTURE OF ATOM, CHEMICAL BONDING AND MOLECULAR STRUCTURE, STATES OF MATTER, THERMODYNAMICS  AND EQUILIBRIUM.
BOTANY : THE LIVING WORLD, BIOLOGICAL CLASSIFICATION (KINGDOM FUNGI), PLANT KINGDOM, MORPHOLOGY OF FLOWERING PLANTS, ANATOMY OF FLOWERING PLANTS, CELL : THE UNIT OF LIFE, CELL CYCLE AND CELL DIVISION.
ZOOLOGY : BIOLOGICAL CLASSIFICATION (KINGDOM MONERA AND PROTISTA), ANIMAL KINGDOM, STRUCTURAL ORGANISATION IN ANIMALS.

Minor Test -2

11th June (Thursday)

PHYSICS          : SYSTEM OF PARTICLES AND ROTATIONAL MOTION, GRAVITATION, MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF SOLIDS, MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF FLUIDS.
CHEMISTRY     : CLASSIFICATION OF ELEMENTS & PERIODICITY IN PROPERTIES, HYDROGEN, THE S-BLOCK ELEMENTS, THE P- BLOCK ELEMENTS (13 &14).
BOTANY           : TRANSPORT IN PLANTS, MINERAL NUTRITION, PHOTOSYNTHESIS.   
ZOOLOGY         : DIGESTION AND ABSORPTION, BODY FLUIDS AND CIRCULATION, EXCRETORY PRODUCTS AND THEIR ELIMINATION.

Minor Test -3

16nd June (Tuesday)

PHYSICS : THERMAL PROPERTIES OF MATTER, THERMODYNAMICS, KINETIC THEORY, OSCILLATIONS, WAVES 
CHEMISTRY : ORGANIC CHEMISTRY : SOME BASIC PRINCIPLES & TECHNIQUES, HYDROCARBON, ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY. 
BOTANY : BIOMOLECULES, RESPIRATION IN PLANTS, PLANT GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT
ZOOLOGY : BREATHING AND EXCHANGE OF GASES, LOCOMOTION AND MOVEMENT, NEURAL CONTROL AND CO-ORDINATION, CHEMICAL   CO-ORDINATION AND REGULATION.

Minor Test -4

22nd June (Monday)

PHYSICS : ELECTRIC CHARGES AND FIELDS, ELECTROSTATIC POTENTIAL AND CAPACITANCE, CURRENT ELECTRICITY, MOVING CHARGES MAGNETISM, MAGNETISM AND MATTER.
CHEMISTRY : THE SOLID STATE, SOLUTIONS, ELECTROCHEMISTRY, CHEMICAL KINETICS, SURFACE CHEMISTRY.
BOTANY : REPRODUCTION IN ORGANISM (IN PLANTS), SEXUAL REPRODUCTION IN FLOWERING PLANTS, ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES, ORGANISMS  AND  ENVIRONMENT (ENVIRONMENTAL FACTORS, POPULATION INTERACTION).
ZOOLOGY : REPRODUCTION IN ORGANISM (IN ANIMALS), HUMAN REPRODUCTION, REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH, ORGANISMS ANDENVIRONMENT (POPULATION ATTRIBUTES, POPULATION GROWTH)

Minor Test -5

27nd June (Saturday)

PHYSICS : ELECTROMAGNETIC I NDUCTION, ALTERNATING CURRENT, ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES, RAY OPTICS AND OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS,  WAVE OPTICS.
CHEMISTRY : GENERAL PRINCIPLES AND PROCESS OF ISOLATION OF ELEMENTS, THE p-BLOCK ELEMENTS, THE d AND f BLOCK ELEMENTS,    COORDINATION COMPOUNDS. 
BOTANY : HEREDITY AND VARIATION (MENDEL’S LAW OF INHERITANCE), MOLECULAR BASIS OF INHERITANCE, STRATEGIES FOR  ENHANCEMENT IN FOOD PRODUCTION (PLANT BREEDING), ECOSYSTEM. 
ZOOLOGY : HEREDITY AND VARIATION (SEX DETERMINATION, GENETIC DISORDERS), EVOLUTION, STRATEGIES FOR ENHANCEMENT IN FOOD PRODUCTION (ANIMAL HUSBANDRY).

MinorTest -6

30th June (Tuesday)

PHYSICS : DUAL NATURE OF RADIATION AND MATT ER, ATOMS, NUCLEI, SEMICONDUCTOR ELECTRONICS-MATERIALS, DEVICES AND SIMPLE CIRCUITS, COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS.                  
CHEMISTRY : HALOALKANES AND HALOARENES, ALCOHOLS, PHENOLS AND ETHERS, ALDEHYDES, KETONES AND CARBOXYLIC ACIDS, AMINES,  BIOMOLECULES, POLYMERS, CHEMISTRY IN EVERYDAY LIFE.
BOTANY :BIOTECHNOLOGY : PRINCIPLES AND PROCESSES, BIOTECHNOLOGY AND ITS APPLICATIONS (IN PLANTS), MICROBES IN HUMAN  WELFARE (IN ANTIBIOTICS PRODUCTION, BIOFERTILIZERS), BIODIVERSITY AND ITS CONSERVATION.
ZOOLOGY : BIOTECHNOLOGY AND ITS APPLICATIONS (IN ANIMALS), MICROBES IN HUMAN WELFARE (IN INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS), HEALTH AND DISEASES.

  •     Major Test 1   :-    04th July (Saturday)       

  •     Major Test  2   :-   7th July (Tuesday)   

  •     Major Test  3   :-   10th July (Friday)       

  •     Major Test  4   :-   12th July (Sunday)

  •     Major Test  5   :-   14th July (tuesday)

  •     Major Test  6    :-  16th July (Thursday

  •     Major Test  7   :-   18th July (Saturday)

  •     Major Test  8   :-   20th July (Monday)

  •     Major Test  9  :-    22nd July (Wednesday)

  •     Major Test  10 :-   24th July (Friday)